Blade and Rose
Say hello to the UK brand known for cheeky bums and comfy fits. This collection features Blade & Rose signature baby and kids leggings, plus matching tops and seasonal extras made for crawling, climbing and couch-jumping in style. Born from... Read more
-
Blade & Rose Nessie Print Long Sleeve Top -
Blade & Rose Nessie Print Leggings -
Blade & Rose Nessie Print Socks -
Blade & Rose Maura the Mouse Long Sleeve Top -
Blade & Rose Maura the Mouse Tights -
Blade & Rose Maura the Mouse Socks -
Blade & Rose Miffy Veg Patch Leggings -
Blade & Rose Miffy Veg Patch Long Sleeve Top -
Blade & Rose Maple Diplodocus Gift Bundle -
Blade & Rose Bella the Horse Leggings -
Blade & Rose Bella the Horse Dress -
Blade & Rose Bonnie Highland Cow Dress
Bright organic and OEKO-TEX kidswear from Europe's best brands
- Free Australian shipping over $97, or $7.95 flat rate
- 30 day easy returns
- Afterpay at checkout
Swap it. We pay to post the new one.
Exchange within 30 days for another size, colour or item. No restocking fee, and the replacement ships at our cost.
How exchanges workEuropean labels the big stores don't carry
Eight brands from Sweden, Denmark, Ireland and the UK, picked for bold prints and fabric built to survive a hand-me-down.
Meet the brandsDressing Australian kids since 2007
Today our family runs Baby Goes Retro. We pack every order ourselves and ship within one business day.
Meet the family"I absolutely cannot deal with how cute these look on my little boy."
"Soft, durable, and feels so well made."
"Quick delivery and wrapped beautifully."
Between sizes?
European brands size differently. Every product page has its own size guide and fit assistant to find the right fit for your child.
- Size guide on every product
- Fit assistant for a size match
Leggings with a surprise on the bum
- Designed on maternity leave in 2010
- OEKO-TEX 100 certified cotton
- Prints match across tops and leggings
Frequently asked questions
What is Blade and Rose and is it available in Australia?
Are Blade and Rose leggings true to size?
What fabrics does Blade and Rose use and are they suitable for sensitive skin?
What are the most popular Blade and Rose pieces to buy first?
How do I wash Blade and Rose clothing so the prints stay bright?